SMT Durometer Series Black Wedges
Your Price: $41.99
Hand:
Club:
Lie:
Loft:
More Info
Your Price: $41.99 Quantity:

The Durometer Series Wedge may be the most innovative design from SMT. It features a rubber shock-absorbing insert in the hosel of the club. Shock, vibration, or feel as vibration is often called, is transferred up the shaft to the hands. SMT effectively dampens the transmission of impact vibration where it begins, at the hosel.

The Players Series
Absorbs up to 14 percent of the shock felt when the clubface hits the ball.

Tour Series
Absorbs up to 4 percent of the shock felt when the clubface hits the ball.

Similar to the SMT irons, the SMT wedges are made from 303 Stainless Steel with a CNC milled face and machined in grooves. There are a total of 12 wedges in the new line ranging from 49-59 degrees.

The wedges come with the standard SMT lifetime warranty.

Available in right hand: 49°, 51°, 53°, 55°, 57°, 59°.
Wedge495153555759
Loft (degrees)495153555759
Lie (degrees)646464646464
Offset (mm)1.71.71.71.71.71.7
Bounce (degrees)66810128
Weight (grams)296298300302304306
Diameter.370" Parallel
FinishSatin
GroovesSquare
Hosel Depth1 1/4"
Material303 Stainless Steel