Bang Mellow Yellow Square Fairway Wood Head
Bang Mellow Yellow Square Fairway Wood Head
Your Price: $59.95
Hand:
Left Hand Available
Loft:
More Info
Your Price: $59.95 Quantity:
The Mellow Yellow SQUARE fairway wood is the latest design by Bang Golf that gathers all the significant features of the successful products in the past, including the very low profile face design for better tolerance, the FA system technology for perfect trajectory, the SQUARE design for straighter hit, and the zero bounce degree for better performance in rough conditions. It is made of maraging steel with tungsten weighted at sole.
Available in right hand: 3+ wood, 3 wood, 4 wood, 5 wood, 7 wood, 9 wood, 11 wood.
Available in left hand: 3+ wood, 3 wood, 4 wood, 5 wood, 7 wood, 9 wood, 11 wood.
Wood3+3457911
Loft (degrees)13161820242832
Lie (degrees)5858.55959.56060.561
Weight (grams)203207211215221227233
Volume (cc)165160155150145140135
Face Height (mm)3130.53029.52928.528
Club Length (in)434342.542414141
ColorBurgundy/Yellow
Diameter.335" Parallel
Face Angle0.5 degrees closed
Hosel/Bore Depth40mm
MaterialTitan Steel