Nakashima NX -1 Fairway Wood
Your Price: $99.99
Hand:
Loft:
Flex:
What flex should I select?
Type:
Shaft:
Length:
What length should I select?
Grip Size:
What grip size should I select?
Grip:
More Info
More Info
Your Price: $99.99

The new NX1 Tour-proven Fairway Metals are engineered with a high-grade 2-piece construction which allows the head to be manufactured consistently with very precise wall thickness.

This precision casting allows for the optimal placement of all possible weight.

The result is a fairway metal that provides maximum forgiveness, unbelievable distance with an incredibly lively feel.

The NX1 Tour-proven Fairway Metals feature a traditional pear-shape that will benefit and perform great for players of all ability levels.

Available in right hand: 3+ wood, 3 wood, 5 wood, 7 wood.
Weight (grams)3+357
Loft (degrees)14.516.520.524.5
Lie (degrees)56565758
Weight (grams)210210220230
Volume (cc)168168136125
Face Height (mm)36363434
Club Length (in)43434241
ColorBlack
Diameter.335" Parallel
Face Angle0 degrees
Hosel/Bore Depth36mm
Material17-4 Stainless Steel