Nakashima NP-1 Fairway Wood
Your Price: $199.99
Hand:
Loft:
Flex:
What flex should I select?
Type:
Shaft:
Length:
What length should I select?
Grip Size:
What grip size should I select?
Grip:
More Info
More Info
Your Price: $199.99

The NP1 Tour-proven Fairway Metals are engineered with the same advanced 2-piece pull face construction as the NP1 Tour-proven drivers.

The forged face insert is created separately from the body.

Utilizing this high-end construction maximizes the transfer of power between the club head and the ball.

The slightly raised Center of Gravity (CG) creates a penetrating ball flight that will cut through the wind and eliminate the ballooning effect common to other fairway woods on the market.

Available in right hand: 3+ wood, 3 wood, 5 wood, 7 wood.
Weight (grams)3+357
Loft (degrees)13151923
Lie (degrees)56565758
Weight (grams)208208218228
Volume (cc)165165145135
Face Height (mm)36363434
Club Length (in)43434241
ColorBlack
Diameter.335" Parallel
Face Angle0 degrees
Hosel/Bore Depth38mm
Material455 Maraging Steel