Bang Bangster Fairway Wood
Your Price: $69.95
Hand:
Left Hand Available
Loft:
Flex:
What flex should I select?
Type:
Shaft:
Length:
What length should I select?
Grip Size:
What grip size should I select?
Grip:
More Info
More Info
Your Price: $69.95
The Bangster fairway woods are just one of the new products for Bang Golf in 2006.These woods will prove to be long and forgiving They are bigger than the BOM fairway woods and smaller than the SF series.They are stainless steel with a special TICN finish.
Available in right hand: 3 wood, 3+ wood, 4 wood, 5 wood, 7 wood.
Available in left hand: 3+ wood, 3 wood, 4 wood, 5 wood, 7 wood.
Wood3+3457911
Loft (degrees)13161820232731
Lie (degrees)585858.558.55959.560
Weight (grams)210210212216222228234
Volume (cc)188184182180172164156
Face Height (mm)373736.536.53635.535
Club Length (in)434342.542414141
ColorBlack
Diameter.335" Parallel
Face Angle0.5 degrees closed
Hosel/Bore Depth38.5mm
MaterialTitan Steel