Bang Mellow Yellow Fairway Wood
Your Price: $60.95
Hand:
Left Hand Available
Loft:
Flex:
What flex should I select?
Type:
Shaft:
Length:
What length should I select?
Grip Size:
What grip size should I select?
Grip:
More Info
More Info
Your Price: $60.95
Mellow Yellow fairway woods are the perfect complement for the Mellow Yellow Titanium Driver. The Fairway woods consist of 15/5 stainless steel. Designed to have an extremely low center of gravity, allowing the player to launch the ball from even the toughest lies.
Available in right hand: 3 wood, 5 wood, 7 wood, 9 wood, 11 wood.
Available in left hand: 3 wood, 5 wood, 7 wood, 9 wood, 11 wood.
Wood357911
Loft (degrees)1519232731
Lie (degrees)56575858.559
Weight (grams)212220225230235
Volume (cc)220185175155145
Face Height (mm)403837.536.536.5
Club Length (in)4342414141
ColorYellow
Diameter.335" Parallel
Face Angle0 degrees
Hosel/Bore Depth40mm
Material15-5 Stainless