Alpha RX Low Pro Fairway Wood Head
Alpha RX Low Pro Fairway Wood Head
Your Price: $49.00
Hand:
Left Hand Available
Loft:
More Info
Your Price: $49.00 Quantity:

The RX Low Pro fairway woods provide confidence building results through its unique semi-shallow face design and lower center of gravity. The RX series woods also feature an innovatively grooved sole design allowing for less friction and longer ball contact.

  • Forged steel face insert provide high strength-to-weight ratios achieving greater ball velocity and solid feel at impact
  • Proprietary mass distribution produces a very high moment of inertia for resistance to twisting on off center impacts
  • Optimum center of gravity location for higher launch and optimum spin condition resulting in great forgiveness and controllable soft landing shots
  • Carefully crafted wide body construction creates easier airborne launches, low backspin, and straighter and longer shots
Available in right hand: 3+ wood, 3 wood, 5 wood, 7 wood, 9 wood, 11 wood, 13 wood, 15 wood.
Available in left hand: 3 wood, 5 wood, 7 wood, 9 wood.
Wood3+3579111315
Loft (degrees)1315192327303336
Lie (degrees)575757.55858.558.559.559.5
Weight (grams)206210220225229234239244
Volume (cc)185185170155140140120120
Face Height (mm)3535343332313131
Club Length (in)43.5434241.54140.54039.5
ColorBlack
Diameter.335" Parallel
Face Angle0.5 degrees closed
Hosel/Bore Depth38mm
Material15-5 Stainless